Staff Directory

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmail
Mr.BrentKellyInterim Principalemail
Mrs.AmandaJohnsonVice-Principal email
Ms.JoletteHollandAdministrative Assistantemail
Mrs.LoreleiRempel Office Assistant
Student Supervisor
(Tu/Th)
Ms.KirstenDonisonSecretarial Clerk
Library Clerk
Student Supervisor
(M/W/F)
email
Mr.HaroldCaldwellAssociate Superintendent for the Lambrick Family of SchoolsPh: 250-475-4220

Teaching Staff

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mrs. AmandaJohnsonDiv 1: Grade 5 Teacher & Vice-Principal
MsKirstenPierceDiv 1: Grade 5 Teacher (Thurs AM)
Mrs.SiobhanKivellDiv 2: Grade 4/5
Mrs. KarenMills-MacnicolDiv 3: Grade 4
MsTeresaHealyDiv 4: Grade 3/4: M/T/W
Mrs. Tara Anderson (currently on leave)Div 4: Grade 3/4 Teacher (Th/F)
Mr.MikeMorison (temporary)Div 4: Grade 3/4: (Th/F)
Ms.JessicaMcPheeDiv 5: Grade 3 Teacher
Mr.ChrisPurnellDiv 6: Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs.AlisonWestDiv 7: Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Lisa OwenDiv 8: Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs.ShelleyWestonDiv 9: Grade 1/2 Teacher
Mrs.ClaudiaJayDiv 10: Grade 1 Teacher
Ms.RebeccaPayneDiv 10: Grade 1 Teacher (Tu/Th PM)
Ms.ChloeMcConchieDiv 11: Grade K/1Teacher
Mrs.Courtney AuneDiv 12: Kindergarten Teacher (M/T/Th/F)
Ms.CeriHartDiv 12: Kindergarten Teacher (W)
Mrs.LynnTissariDiv 13: Kindergarten Teacher
MsChristaMacateeDiv 14: Grade 1-5 Teacher - Hybrid Program
Itinerant/Support Teachers
Mrs.Tara Anderson (currently on leave)Inclusive Learning Teacher/Learning Support Teacher (Tues/Wed am)
Mr.MikeMorison (temporary)Inclusive Learning Teacher/Learning Support Teacher (Tues/Wed am)
Mrs.SarahBall (currently on leave)English Language Teacher & Gifted/Challenge Teacher
Ms.PaulaDuncan (temporary)English Language Teacher & Gifted/Challenge Teacher
Mr.Paul BeauchesneGrade 5 Strings Teacher (Tu/Th before school)
Mrs. PaulineBecknerInclusive Learning Teacher/Learning Support Teacher
Mr.TerrenceLim (currently on leave)Teacher-Librarian & Prep Teacher
Ms. LancyFynn (temporary)Teacher-Librarian & Prep Teacher
Mrs.JanetSealePrep Teacher: Performing Arts

Ms.SonnieMarshSchool Counsellor (W-PM/Thurs/Fri)

Support Staff

    
Ms.KimberlyBialkowskiEducational Assistant
Ms.KanikaJacksonEducational Assistant
Ms.AmyLandsiedelEducational Assistant
Ms. MaranMajnonEducational Assistant
Mrs.CatherinePicklesEducational Assistant
Ms.CharlottePreeceEducational Assistant
Ms.JamieStapletonEducational Assistant
Mrs.MilaStonebridgeEducational Assistant
Mrs.TracyWigginsEducational Assistant
ConstableLisaBruschettaSaanich Police Liaison Officer
Mr.MichaelCampbellDay Custodian
Ms.MorganFankbonerVIHA Public Health Nurse
Ms.RapinderHayreDistrict Speech & Language Pathologist (SLP)
Ms.Danean HerdmanVIHA Occupational Therapist (OT)
Ms.JaneRowlandsTeacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Mr.GlenRuttanEvening Custodian
Mrs. EloraSelbyNoon-Hour Supervisor
Ms.EmmaTaylorVIHA Physiotherapist (PT)