Staff Directory

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmail
Dr.CammyCoughlinPrincipalemail
Mrs.AmandaJohnsonVice-Principal email
Ms.JoletteHollandAdministrative Assistantemail
Mrs.LoreleiRempel Office Assistant
Student Supervisor
(Tu/Th)
Ms.ShariNichollSecretarial Clerk
Library Clerk
Student Supervisor
(M/W/F)
email

Teaching Staff

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mrs. AmandaJohnsonDiv 1: Grade 5 Teacher & Vice-Principal
MsKirstenPierceDiv 1: Grade 5 Teacher (Thurs am)
Mrs.SiobhanKivellDiv 2: Grade 4/5
Mrs. KarenMills-MacnicolDiv 3: Grade 4
MsTeresaHealyDiv 4: Grade 3/4: M/T/W
Mrs. Tara AndersonDiv 4: Grade 3/4 Teacher (Th/F)
Ms.JessicaMcPheeDiv 5: Grade 3 Teacher
Mr.ChrisPurnellDiv 6: Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs.AlisonWestDiv 7: Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Lisa OwenDiv 8: Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs.ShelleyWestonDiv 9: Grade 1/2 Teacher
Mrs.ClaudiaJayDiv 10: Grade 1 Teacher
Ms.TracyRankinDiv 10: Grade 1 Teacher (Tu/Th PM)
Ms.ChloeMcConchieDiv 11: Grade K/1Teacher
Mrs.Courtney AuneDiv 12: Kindergarten Teacher (M/T/Th/F)
Ms.CeriHartDiv 12: Kindergarten Teacher (W)
Mrs.LynnTissariDiv 13: Kindergarten Teacher
MsChristaMacateeDiv 14: Grade 1-5 Teacher - Hybrid Program
Itinerant/Support Teachers
Mrs.Tara AndersonInclusive Learning Teacher/Learning Support Teacher (Tues/Wed am)
Mrs.SarahBallEnglish Language Teacher
Mr.Paul BeauchesneGrade 5 Strings Teacher (Tu/Th before school)
Mrs. PaulineBecknerInclusive Learning Teacher/Learning Support Teacher
Mr.TerrenceLimTeacher-Librarian & Prep Teacher
Ms.SonnieMarshSchool Counsellor (Wed PM/Th/F)
Mrs.JanetSealePrep Teacher: Performing Arts

Support Staff

    
Ms.Kate BastonEducational Assistant
Ms.KimberlyBialkowskiEducational Assistant
ConstableLisaBruschettaSaanich Police Liaison Officer
Mr.MichaelCampbellDay Custodian
MsMorganFankbonerVIHA Public Health Nurse
Ms.RapinderHayreDistrict Speech & Language Pathologist (SLP)
Ms.Danean HerdmanVIHA Occupational Therapist (OT)
MsKanikaJacksonEducational Assistant
Mrs.CatherinePicklesEducational Assistant
MsCharlottePreeceEducational Assistant
MsJaneRowlandsTeacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Mr.GlenRuttanEvening Custodian
Mrs. ZinaSciglianoEducational Assistant
Mrs. EloraSelbyNoon-Hour Supervisor
Ms.EmmaTaylorVIHA Physiotherapist (PT)
Mrs.TracyWigginsEducational Assistant